Parent Portal »     Student Portal »     COVID-19 Information »     Spirit Store »
Subscribe to our Newsletter

Athletics - Team Rosters

2022 Girls & Boys Varsity Cross Country Team

Girls:                                   

 

1.      Fina Awet – 12th Grade

2.      Gracy Garcia- 11th Grade

3.      Jasmin Garcia – 12th Grade

4.      Daira Hernandez – 9th Grade

5.      Vannesa Herrera

6.      Daisy Johnson Perez – 12th Grade  

7.      Samantha Junco – 12th Grade

8.      Cadence Major – 10th Grade

9.      Diana Morales Joaquin – 10th Grade 

10.  Susana Perez – 9th Grade

11.  Lindsey Quintanilla – 10th Grade

12.  Saradi Ramirez

13.  Mary Shamon Ayala – 10th Grade

14.   Ja’Mya Sorapuru – 12th Grade

15.   Remas Tutu – 12th Grade

16.  Sarahi Villalobos – Avalos – 10th Grade

17.   Amelia Wilson – 12th Grade

 

Boys:

1.      Aderat Awet – 12th Grade

2.      Joshua Davidson – 12th Grade

3.      Patrick Delgado – 10th Grade

4.      Rafael Diaz – 11th – Grade

5.      Calvin Favors – 12th Grade

6.      Victor Juarez – 11th Grade

7.      Edgar Ponce – 12th Grade

8.      Soe Reh – 11th Grade

9.      Alejandro Rico Calderon – 11th Grade

10.   Jasson Rodriguez – 9th Grade

11.   Fredrick White – 12th Grade

12.   Yonas Wolde – 9th Grade

 

Team Managers:  Nancy Cifuentes-Escobar, Stephania Covarrubias-Gachuz, Aryonne Fears, Gianna Taylor, Katrin White

Head Coach:  Rev. DeMarcus Preyer  

Assistant Coach:  Dr. M. Pecot 

Assistant Coach:  Ms. G. Itohan  

 

2022 Volleyball

Varsity:

Jennifer Acosta

Luna Arzate-Ortiz

Cynthia Bello

Victoria Cruz- Florez

Peyton Davie

Kiera Jones

Nadia Jones

Toni North

Cassidy Posey

Maria Rodriguez

Giselle Suastegui Pano

 

JV:

RaMya Adams

Feneti Badi

 Arianna Brown

Lyncoln Cohen

Prithi Dey

Kaiya Ewing

Cashmere Favors

Yorsalem Haile

Star Harris

Melanie Huerta Govea

 

Team Managers:  Hakeem Kokumo and Kamori Simmons

 

Head Coach:  Colleen Hunsberger

Assistant Coach: Emma Marsden

JV Coach:  Kara Davis